English resume

 

** Funny - Funky - Little - Quiet & Furious - Never the same - Serious too - Love my job - Story teller - Dreamer - Adventurer - Heroine - Life lover - Glamorous sometimes **

 

 

CINEMA - TV

Feature Films

2020 Tant pis pour le sud - Vincent Orst

 

2019 Boutchou - Adrien Piquet-Gauthier

 

2018 L'aventure des Marguerite - Pierre Coré

 

2018 Banlieusards - Leïla Sy & Kery James

 

2017 Regarde moi - Nejib Belkadhi

Toronto international film festival, Official selection - TIFF 2018

Los Angeles film festival, Official selection - LAFF 2018

Tallinn film festival (Black nights film festival), Official selection - BNFF 2018

Carthage film festival (Journées cinématographiques de Carthage), Official competition - JCC 2018

Best actor award for Nidhal Saadi - Marrakech international film festival, Official competition - MIFF 2018

Palm Springs film festival, Official selection - PSIFF 2019

Best script award - Panafrican film & television festival of Ouagadougou, Official competition - FESPACO 2019

Special jury mention for the film & for the young actor Idryss Kharroubi - Luxor African film festival, Official competition - LAFF 2019

Cinémas du sud festival, Official selection - CSF 2019

Best film, best actor for Nidhal saadi, best music & best editing - Tunisian film festival, Official competiton - TFF 2019

Manarat film festival - mediterranean cinema in Tunisa, Official competition - MFF 2010...


2017 Le retour du héros - Laurent Tirard

 

2011 Télé gaucho - Michel Leclerc

 

2011 IL était une fois, une fois - Christian Merret-Palmair

 

2010 L’Exercice de l'état - Pierre Schoeller

 

Television

2020 Sam - TV series (TF1), Philippe Lefebvre

 

2019 Clem - TV series (TF1), Stéphane Malhuret

 

2019 En famille - TV series (M6), Maxime Potherat

 

2019 Écrire pour exister - TV series (SVOD Orange), Benjamin Lehrer

 

2019 Sam - TV series (TF1), Marc Brondolo

 

2019 The Eddy - TV series (Netflix), Damien Chazelle

 

2019 Faites des gosses - TV series (France 2), Philippe Lefebvre

 

2019 Cadres noirs - TV series (Arte), Ziad Doueiri

 

2018 Février & Avril Secrets d'histoire - Docu-Fiction (France 2), Benjamin Lehrer

 

2018 Samedi c'est parodie (France 2), Nicolas Benamou

 

2017 Mathieu & Thomas au bord de la crise de nerfs - TV series (W9), Julien Carpentier

 

2017 Baron noir (season 2) - TV series (Canal Plus), Antoine Chevrollier

 

2017 Avril & Mai Secrets d'histoire - Docu-Fiction (France 2), Benjamin Lehrer

 

2015 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (season 8) - TV series (France 2), Laurent Dussaux

 

2014 1 histoire, 1 urgence - TV series (TF1), Philippe Dajoux

 

2013 Au nom de la vérité - TV series (TF1), Julien Israël

 

Short Movies

2018 Je suis hier, aujourd'hui & demain - Isabelle Laurent

 

2017 JE(U) - Isabelle Laurent

 

2017 Clip de Julia Palombe - Isabelle Laurent

 

2016 Je suis une femme amoureuse - Isabelle Laurent

Nikon film festival

Clermont-Ferrand international short film festival

 

2016 Jogger - Falk Klemm

 

2016 Hitchcock Go Home - Music video - Fabrice Cervel

 

2016 L'homme à la casquette rouge - Vincent Martin


2016 Black card - Pierre Edelmann

 

2014 The Assistant - Guillaume Karoubi

 

2014 Elles - Matthieu Montes & Roberto Fernadez

Best actresses award - 48hrs film project

 

2014 Synapsis - Paul Prache

 

2014 Lucky penny - Matthieu Montes

 

2014 Dona Eis Requiem - Isabelle Laurent

 

2014 Terminus Anse Dupuy - Daniel Paris

 

2011 Reflets - Omar Mouldouira

 

2010 Belle-mère - Jessica Oliveira-Barros

 

2010 Médusée - Marvin Senundon

 

2009 Sans secret - Mathurin Ray

 

2009 Yannick à nu - Nathanael Vigo-Besson

 

2008 Cam to cam - Davy Sihali
Best short film - Freakshow horror film festival

Audience choice award - Cinesainta film festival

Best horror film - DC independent film festival

1st runner-up best sci-fi/horror - Dam short film festival

 

2006 Le battement d'ailes d'un papillon - Elizabeth Pilorgé

 

2003 Contractions - Davy Sihali

 

2002 Inquiétudes - Elizabeth pilorgé

 

2002 La plume d'or - Bruno Claude

 

2000 Coup de main - Elizabeth Pilorgé

 

1991 Train du soir - Eric Burtheret

Clermont-Ferrand international short film festival

 

 

COMMERCIALS

2020 Spontex . Tordjman metal . Virbac

 

2019 Vache qui rit . Enfance & Partage . Compact cook . PCS Mastercard . EDF Pulse

 

2018 Castorama . Cracotte . Kiabi . Engie . France TV . Tuc . Trip Advisor . Decathlon . Euro Assurance . Appart City . Paylib

 

2017 Le Lynx . Boursorama . Axa . Cillit . G'Vine . Texa . Acova . Leclerc . Weight Watchers

 

2016 Meetic . Voyage . Rowenta . SNCF . Essilor . Direct Assurance . Centrakor. Carrefour Market . Huissiers de Justice

 

2015 Lancôme (body double) . Orange . BNP . Ikea . Les Pages Jaunes . Mr Bricolage

 

2014 Conforama

 

2013 La Poste . Viadeo

 

2010 Cillit Bang

 

2007 Agirc-Arrco . Les Pages Blanches . Mobalpa

 

 

CORPORATE

2019 Neoness . Écologie du corps . Lapeyre . Godot & fils

 

2018 Adecco . MINEFI . Dentyvip . BNP . ICM (voice over) . Hermès . Emy . Carrefour . UFC Que Choisir

 

2017 FM Logistic . VALEO . Amundi . MSD Médical . Société Générale . Bulgari

 

2016 LCL . Leroy Merlin . UIMM . Les Mousquetaires

 

2015 Emerige . Klepierre

 

2014 Hermès . L'ordre national des pharmaciens

 

2012-2013 Paul . EDF

 

2008-2009 Dassault . Media Alarme

 

2007-2008 E-learning for CROSSKNOWLEDGE

 

 

VOICE

2019 PCS Mastercard - Commercial, voice over


2018 ICM - Corporate film, voice over

 

2018 BNP - Event, vocal entertainment

 

2018 Dreamstation - Sebastian Dicenaie, radio program directed by Benjamin Abitan for Affaires sensibles (France Inter)

 

2018 Hurricane - Charif Ghattas, radio program directed by Benjamin Abitan for Affaires sensibles (France Inter)

 

2017 FM Logistic - Corporate film, voice over

 

 

THEATER

2013 La semaine du goût - Pro event, Lux Modernis Agency

 

2009/2010 Workshop on myths - Alain Maratrat (Peter Brook Cie) & Trama Cie

 

2005/2006 Lisbeth est complètement pétée - Armando Llamas, Public Chéri Cie

 

2005 Lisbeth est complètement pétée - Armando Llamas, Public Chéri Cie, Auteurs en acte Festival

 

2003/2005 Les cris - Christina Mirjol, Sol Y Terre Cie

 

2002/2005 C’est mon jardin - Creation, Les Farceuses Cie

 

2001 Urban Sax show - Farnese Palace, Rome - Italy

 

2000/2001 Louis XIV, Artiste Roi - Jean-Eric Ougier, Les Fêtes de Nuit de Versailles

 

 

 

 

TRAINING

2020 Acting & dubbing - Vagabond Company/Le Magasin

 

2009/2010 Intensive workshop - Alain Maratrat (Peter Brook Company) & Trama Company

 

2009 Théâtre du Soleil international workshop - Ariane Mnouchkine

 

2003/2004 Contemporary dance - Lise Seguin

 

2003/2004 Clown training - Jacqueline Ceyte

 

2001/2003 Dramatic art conservatory graduation (Paris 18) - Jean-Luc Galmiche

 

2000/2001 Hip hop

 

2000 Stage fencing workshop - François Rostain & Patrice Camboni

 

1999/2001 Marcel Marceau international mime school graduation

 

1998/1999 Dramatic art training - Théâtre de Porcelaine Company

 

1993/1998 Dramatic art training - Théâtre Suivant Company

 

1991/1993 Paris Opera ballet school

 

1985/1995 Ballet - Arabesque dance school

 

 

OTHER SKILLS

Skiing . Swimming . Rollerblading . Ice skating . Cycling . Ballroom dancing . Singing notions

 

Literary Baccalauréat

 

Driving Licence